Aldersgate Books Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Certificate?

 
 
 

Deighton, Len Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Deighton, Len Berlin Game (SIGNED)
New York: Knopf VERY GOOD. Text-block appears clean. Binding sound. Minor soiling to cover. Jacket bright. Remainder mark to top edge. 
1984. SIGNED by Deighton directly to title page. First American Edition. Orange and white cloth hardcover. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. 345pp. 
Price: 114.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deighton, Len Blood, Tears and Folly: An Objective Look at World War II
Edison, NJ: Castle Books FINE in FINE jacket. 
1999. First Edition thus. Black and burgundy hardcover with gilt lettering. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. 653pp. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Deighton, Len Mamista (SIGNED)
New York: Harper Collins NEAR FINE in FINE jacket. Only flaw is moderate foxing to top edges. 
1991. SIGNED by the author directly to title page. No bookplate. Javier Romero cover design. Green cloth over brown boards. Hardcover. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. Portrait of the author to rear panel. 410pp. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Deighton, Len Mamista (SIGNED)
New York: Harper Collins NEAR FINE 
1991. First Edition. First printing. SIGNED by the author directly to title page. 1/4 cloth green hardcover. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Deighton, Len Mamista (SIGNED)
New York: Harper Collins NEAR FINE in GOOD jacket. A few nicks to top edge of jacket. Pages clean. Binding sound. 
1991. SIGNED by the author directly to title page. No bookplate. Javier Romero cover design. Green cloth over brown boards. Hardcover. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Portrait of the author to rear panel. 410pp. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Deighton, Len Mexico Set (SIGNED)
New York: Alfred A. Knopf NEAR FINE. Pages clean. Binding sound and tight. Suggestion of little bump to bottom edge. 
1985. SIGNED by the author directly to 1/2 title (no bookplate signature). First American Edition. Yellow on white 1/4 cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. 374pp. Second of Deightons acclaimed trilogy, Berlin Game, Mexico Set, London Match. 
Price: 126.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Deighton, Len Only When I Laugh: A Novel of Suspense (SIGNED)
New York: Mysterious Press FINE in FINE jacket. Seems UNREAD. 
1987. First American Edition. First printing. Number line. Author SIGNED directly to title page. Originally published by Michael Joseph, London, 1968. 1/4 red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. White boards. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. 241pp. Portrait of the author to rear endflap. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Deighton, Len Spy Sinker (SIGNED)
New York: Harper Collins VERY GOOD. Text-block appears clean. Binding sound. A few tiny nicks to jacket. Remainder dot. 
1990. First American Edition. First printing. (SIGNED) by the author directly to title page. Black cloth over green boards. Hardcover. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. Red endpapers. 374pp. The third volume in the trilogy, Hook, Line and Sinker. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Deighton, Len (SIGNED) The Ipcress File (SIGNED)
The Franklin Mystery Library NEAR FINE. Pages clean. Text block in fine condition. Binding sound and tight. Light white spotting to gilt edge. Bookplate. 
1988. First Edition thus. SIGNED by the author to 1/2 title. Pictorial front cover. Handsome Franklin binding. Full leather. Gilt to all edges. Acid-free paper for this special edition. Frontispiece illustration by Tom Widener commissioned by the Franklin Library. 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Deighton, Len on 95bellstreet.com
Deighton, Len on Antiquarius.com
Deighton, Len on Astleybookfarm.com
Deighton, Len on Aucott.com
Deighton, Len on Bbrownandassoc.net
Deighton, Len on Bookarc.com.au
Deighton, Len on Booksr4u.net
Deighton, Len on Brickroadbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Bythebooklc.com
Deighton, Len on Clentbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Coasbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Doullbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Dustjacket.ca
Deighton, Len on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Easychairbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Elpinarillobooks.com
Deighton, Len on Foxfirebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Genesbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Grenadierbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Heirloombookstore.com
Deighton, Len on Hkbooksonline.com
Deighton, Len on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Deighton, Len on Jamespepperbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Johnbalebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Kathmandubooks.com
Deighton, Len on Lenungerbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Mysteryandimagination.com
Deighton, Len on Naughtonsbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Orielisbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Pinaclebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Rileybooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Riversedgebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Robinsrarebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Seaoceanbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Deighton, Len on Star-dot-star.net
Deighton, Len on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Vagabondbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Vintagebooks.com.au
Deighton, Len on Waverlybooks.com
Deighton, Len on Wheenobooks.com
Deighton, Len on Whitingbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Wisestreetbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AldersgateBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie