|
|
Deighton, Len ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Deighton, Len Berlin Game (SIGNED) New York: Knopf VERY GOOD. Text-block appears clean. Binding sound. Minor soiling to cover. Jacket bright. Remainder mark to top edge. 1984. SIGNED by Deighton directly to title page. First American Edition. Orange and white cloth hardcover. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. 345pp. Price:
114.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Deighton, Len Mamista (SIGNED) New York: Harper Collins NEAR FINE in FINE jacket. Only flaw is moderate foxing to top edges. 1991. SIGNED by the author directly to title page. No bookplate. Javier Romero cover design. Green cloth over brown boards. Hardcover. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. Portrait of the author to rear panel. 410pp. Price:
66.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Deighton, Len Mamista (SIGNED) New York: Harper Collins NEAR FINE 1991. First Edition. First printing. SIGNED by the author directly to title page. 1/4 cloth green hardcover. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. Price:
32.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Deighton, Len Mamista (SIGNED) New York: Harper Collins NEAR FINE in GOOD jacket. A few nicks to top edge of jacket. Pages clean. Binding sound. 1991. SIGNED by the author directly to title page. No bookplate. Javier Romero cover design. Green cloth over brown boards. Hardcover. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Portrait of the author to rear panel. 410pp. Price:
22.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Deighton, Len Mexico Set (SIGNED) New York: Alfred A. Knopf NEAR FINE. Pages clean. Binding sound and tight. Suggestion of little bump to bottom edge. 1985. SIGNED by the author directly to 1/2 title (no bookplate signature). First American Edition. Yellow on white 1/4 cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. 374pp. Second of Deightons acclaimed trilogy, Berlin Game, Mexico Set, London Match. Price:
126.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Deighton, Len Only When I Laugh: A Novel of Suspense (SIGNED) New York: Mysterious Press FINE in FINE jacket. Seems UNREAD. 1987. First American Edition. First printing. Number line. Author SIGNED directly to title page. Originally published by Michael Joseph, London, 1968. 1/4 red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. White boards. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. 241pp. Portrait of the author to rear endflap. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Deighton, Len Spy Sinker (SIGNED) New York: Harper Collins VERY GOOD. Text-block appears clean. Binding sound. A few tiny nicks to jacket. Remainder dot. 1990. First American Edition. First printing. (SIGNED) by the author directly to title page. Black cloth over green boards. Hardcover. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. Red endpapers. 374pp. The third volume in the trilogy, Hook, Line and Sinker. Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Deighton, Len (SIGNED) The Ipcress File (SIGNED) The Franklin Mystery Library NEAR FINE. Pages clean. Text block in fine condition. Binding sound and tight. Light white spotting to gilt edge. Bookplate. 1988. First Edition thus. SIGNED by the author to 1/2 title. Pictorial front cover. Handsome Franklin binding. Full leather. Gilt to all edges. Acid-free paper for this special edition. Frontispiece illustration by Tom Widener commissioned by the Franklin Library. Price:
210.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deighton, Len on 95bellstreet.com Deighton, Len on Antiquarius.com Deighton, Len on Astleybookfarm.com Deighton, Len on Aucott.com Deighton, Len on Bbrownandassoc.net Deighton, Len on Bookarc.com.au Deighton, Len on Booksr4u.net Deighton, Len on Brickroadbooks.com Deighton, Len on Bythebooklc.com Deighton, Len on Clentbooks.co.uk Deighton, Len on Coasbooks.com Deighton, Len on Doullbooks.com Deighton, Len on Dustjacket.ca Deighton, Len on Eastleach-book.co.uk Deighton, Len on Easychairbooks.com Deighton, Len on Elpinarillobooks.com
| Deighton, Len on Foxfirebooks.com Deighton, Len on Genesbooks.com Deighton, Len on Grenadierbooks.com Deighton, Len on Heirloombookstore.com Deighton, Len on Hkbooksonline.com Deighton, Len on Infinitybooksjapan.com Deighton, Len on Jamespepperbooks.com Deighton, Len on Johnbalebooks.com Deighton, Len on Kathmandubooks.com Deighton, Len on Lenungerbooks.com Deighton, Len on Mysteryandimagination.com Deighton, Len on Naughtonsbooks.com Deighton, Len on Orielisbooks.com Deighton, Len on Pinaclebooks.com Deighton, Len on Rileybooks.co.uk Deighton, Len on Riversedgebooks.com
| Deighton, Len on Robinsrarebooks.com Deighton, Len on Rosesarereadbooks.com Deighton, Len on Seaoceanbooks.com Deighton, Len on Serendipitybooks.com.au Deighton, Len on Star-dot-star.net Deighton, Len on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Deighton, Len on Vagabondbooks.com Deighton, Len on Vintagebooks.com.au Deighton, Len on Waverlybooks.com Deighton, Len on Wheenobooks.com Deighton, Len on Whitingbooks.com Deighton, Len on Wisestreetbooks.com Deighton, Len on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|