|
|
Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Michener, James A. Alaska New York: Random House NF/NF. Tiny wrinkle in finish coat of jacket. 1988 First Edition. First Printing. Hb. DJ. 868pp. Maps endpapers. Clean text. Jacket has picture of Alaskan scene, kayak, iceberg and sea plane. Price:
5.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Michener, James A. (SIGNED) Caribbean New York: Random House About FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. 1989. SIGNED by the author directly to 1/2 title. First Edition. First printing. Orange Cloth hardcover with orange gilt lettering. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. Maps to endpapers. Photo of the author to rear panel. 672pp. Price:
84.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Michener, James A. Chesapeake New York: Random House VG/GOOD. Pages clean. Binding sound. Dust Jacket bright but has minor edgewear with a few small closed tears. 1978. First Edition. 5th printing. Green Cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. Maps to endpapers. 865pp. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Michener, James A. Iberia: Spanish Travels and Reflections New York: Random House NEAR FINE. Pages clean. Binding sound. Jacket bright. No wear visible. Slight soiling to trailing edges. 1968. First Edition. First Printing. Cloth hardcover. Dust Jacket now in clear plastic BRODART protector. Original price to front endflap. Maps to endpapers. Photographs by Robert Vavra. 818pp. Index. Collectors. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Michener, James A. Kent State: What Happened and Why (SIGNED) Greenwish, CT: Fawcett Publications VERY GOOD. Pages clean. Pages toning. Binding sound. Reader's crease. Minor wear to extremities. 1971. SIGNED and INISCRIBED by the author to title page. Originally published in the same year in hardcover by Random House. Mass Market Paperback. Photo section. Publisher's stain to all edges. 512pp. RARE signed. Copy of COA by JG Autographs. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Michener, James A. Poland (SIGNED) New York: Random House VERY GOOD in jacket. Has been read but Pages clean and Binding sound. Dust Jacket has slight edgewear with a few nicks and one small closed tear. 1983. SIGNED by the author to half-title. First Edition. First printing. Red Cloth hardcover with gilt lettering and gilt decorative stamping. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original first print price to front endflap. Maps to endpapers. Portrait of the author to rear panel. 556pp. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Michener, James A. Sports in America New York: Random House VG/VG. Price clip. Slight edgewear to jacket. 1976. First Edition (stated). First Printing. 1/2 cloth hardcover. Dust Jacket now in clear plastic BRODART protector. 466pp. Index. Price:
5.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Michener, James A. (SIGNED) Texas New York: Random House GOOD. Pages clean. Binding sound but spine has roll from book laying open too long. 1985. SIGNED by the author directly to 1/2 title page. First Edition. First printing. Blue Cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. 1096pp. Maps to endpapers. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Michener, James A. The Bridge At Andau London: Secker & Warburg VG/VG. Slight edgewear to jacket. 1957. Dark burgundy Cloth hardcover with silver stamping. Dust Jacket now in clear plastic BRODART protector. Original price Sterling to front endflap. 258pp. The Hungarian Revolution, 1956. Price:
18.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Michener, James A. The Bridge At Andau New York: Random House VERY GOOD in jacket. Pages clean. Binding sound. Small Owner's name to fep. 1957. First Edition (Stated). Beige cloth hardcover. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. Publisher's stain to top edges. 270pp. The heroic story of the revolt by the Hungarian people that made crystal clear to the world the true face of communism. Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Michener, James A. The Bridge At Andau (SIGNED) Greenwish, CT: Fawcett Publications VERY GOOD. Pages clean. Binding sound. 1972. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by the author to title page. Originally published 1957 by Random House. Mass Market Paperback. Publisher's stain to all edges. 224pp. A thorough account of the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 and the horrors of a communist take-over. One of Michener's greatest books. Copy of COA from JG Autographs.. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Michener, James A. The Covenant (SIGNED) New York: Random House NEAR FINE in jacket. Pages clean except for very slight foxing to edges. Binding sound. 1980. First Edition. First printing (Random's #2). SIGNED directly to 1/2 title. Yellow cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. Maps to endpapers. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. 877pp. Magisterial fictionalized account of the history of South Africa. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Michener, James A. The Floating World: The Story of Japanese Prints New York: Random House NF/VG. Nice copy. Pages clean. Binding sound. Private library plate to front pastedown. Minor darkening to front and rear gutters. Jacket has minor edgewear. 1954. First Edition. First Printing (stated). Black cloth and white marbled boards. Pictorial Dust Jacket now in clear plastic BRODART protector. Original price to front endflap. Publisher's stain to top edges. 403pp. Index. An account of the life and death of an art, of the men who made it and of the lusty age in which they flourished. 65 illustrations, 40 of which are in full color. Price:
58.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Michener, James A. The Source New York: Random House VG/VG. Binding sound. Pages clean. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear with one tiny chip to bottom of spine. 1965. First Edition. First printing (stated). Turquoise cloth hardcover. Dust Jacket now protected in BRODART clear plastic cover. Original price to front endflap. Publisher's stain to top edges. 909pp. Maps to endpapers. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Michener, James A. The Source New York: Random House VERY GOOD in FAIR jacket. Gift inscription. Jacket has edgewear and small chips at spine head. Pages clean. Binding sound if a bit wobbly. 1965. First printing (stated). Blue cloth hardcover with gilt lettering and deep blue wavy lines. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Front endflap dated 5/65. Map to endpapers. 909pp plus maps. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Michener, James A. The Voice of Asia New York: Random House VERY GOOD in jacket. Pages clean. Binding sound. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear with small tears. 1951. Blue cloth hardcover. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Maps to endpapers. Book Club Edition. One of Michener's earliest works. 245pp. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Antiquarius.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Astleybookfarm.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Aziomedia.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Bachtobooks.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Bdbooksandart.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Bookcollector.net Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Bookembooks.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Bookmarc.ca Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Bookmaven.net Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Booksaletoday.net Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Booksbythesea.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Booksr4u.net Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Bythebooklc.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Coasbooks.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Concharbooks.co.uk Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Danglaeserbooks.com
| Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Darkwoodbooks.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Deerparkbookseller.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Doullbooks.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Dromanabooks.com.au Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Easychairbooks.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Genesbooks.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Heirloombookstore.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Infinitybooksjapan.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Johnbalebooks.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Kensvideo.net Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Lenungerbooks.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Moodybooks.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Mysteryandimagination.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Pennysbooks.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Ravenwoodbooks.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Riversedgebooks.com
| Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Robinsrarebooks.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Rosesarereadbooks.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Seaoceanbooks.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Serendipitybooks.com.au Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Star-dot-star.net Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Thebookjunction.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Thewrightcollection.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Vagabondbooks.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Veryfastbooks.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Waverlybooks.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Windyhillbooks.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Wisestreetbooks.com Michener, James A. (selected And Edited By Ben Hibbs) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|